3rd Operator Splitting Methods in Data Analysis Workshop

from Wednesday, 25 March 2020 (08:00) to Friday, 27 March 2020 (22:30)
Flatiron Institute (3rd floor classroom)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
25 Mar 2020
26 Mar 2020
27 Mar 2020
AM
08:15 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 Welcome remarks by Patrick L. Combettes and Christian L. Müller   (3rd floor classroom)
09:15
3 25-minute Talks (until 10:45) (3rd floor classroom)
09:15 Saverio Salzo   (3rd floor classroom)
09:45 Ivan Selesnick   (3rd floor classroom)
10:15 Noah Simon   (3rd floor classroom)
10:45 --- Break ---
11:15
2 25-minute Talks (until 12:15) (3rd floor classroom)
11:15 Sylvain Sorin   (3rd floor classroom)
11:45 Sebastian Stich   (3rd floor classroom)
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:00
3 25-minute Talks (until 10:30) (3rd floor classroom)
09:00 Radu Bot   (3rd floor classroom)
09:30 Luis Briceño-Arias   (3rd floor classroom)
10:00 Eric Chi   (3rd floor classroom)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
2 25-minute Talks (until 12:00) (3rd floor classroom)
11:00 Jonathan Eckstein   (3rd floor classroom)
11:30 Andreas Buja   (3rd floor classroom)
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:00
3 25-minute Talks (until 10:30) (3rd floor classroom)
09:00 Jean-Christophe Pesquet   (3rd floor classroom)
09:30 Aditya Mishra   (3rd floor classroom)
10:00 Jacob Bien   (3rd floor classroom)
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
1 25-minute Talk (until 11:30) (3rd floor classroom)
11:00 Terry Rockafellar   (3rd floor classroom)
11:30 Summary of the Workshop / Discussion   (3rd floor classroom)
PM
12:15 --- Lunch ---
13:30
2 25-minute Talks (until 14:30) (3rd floor classroom)
13:30 Weijie Su   (3rd floor classroom)
14:00 Ryan Tibshirani   (3rd floor classroom)
14:30 --- Break ---
15:00
3 25-minute Talks (until 16:30) (3rd floor classroom)
15:00 Charles Epstein   (3rd floor classroom)
15:30 Isao Yamada   (3rd floor classroom)
16:00 Maicon Marques Alves   (3rd floor classroom)
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00
2 25-minute (until 17:30) (3rd floor classroom)
17:00 Hedy Attouch   (3rd floor classroom)
17:30 --- Reception ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30
2 25-minute (until 14:30) (3rd floor classroom)
13:30 Aaditya Rangan   (3rd floor classroom)
14:00 Walaa Moursi   (3rd floor classroom)
14:30 --- Break ---
15:00
3 25-minute Talks (until 16:30) (3rd floor classroom)
15:00 Marcello Pelillo   (3rd floor classroom)
15:30 Teemu Pennanen   (3rd floor classroom)
16:00 Massimiliano Pontil   (3rd floor classroom)
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00
2 25-minute Talks (until 18:00) (3rd floor classroom)
17:00 Vianney Perchet   (3rd floor classroom)
17:30 Marcelo Pereyra   (3rd floor classroom)
18:00 --- Dinner at 6:30 pm ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---