3rd Operator Splitting Methods in Data Analysis Workshop

America/New_York
3rd floor classroom (Flatiron Institute)

3rd floor classroom

Flatiron Institute

162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
Description

    • 08:15 09:00
      Breakfast 45m 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 09:00 09:15
      Welcome remarks by Patrick L. Combettes and Christian L. Müller 15m 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 09:15 10:45
      3 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 09:15
        Saverio Salzo 30m
      • 09:45
        Ivan Selesnick 30m
      • 10:15
        Noah Simon 30m
    • 10:45 11:15
      Break 30m 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 11:15 12:15
      2 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 11:15
        Sylvain Sorin 30m
      • 11:45
        Sebastian Stich 30m
    • 12:15 13:30
      Lunch 1h 15m 3rd floor

      3rd floor

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 13:30 14:30
      2 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 13:30
        Weijie Su 30m
      • 14:00
        Ryan Tibshirani 30m
    • 14:30 15:00
      Break 30m 11th floor dining room

      11th floor dining room

      Flatiron Institute

    • 15:00 16:30
      3 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 15:00
        Charles Epstein 30m
      • 15:30
        Isao Yamada 30m
      • 16:00
        Maicon Marques Alves 30m
    • 16:30 17:00
      Break 30m 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 17:00 17:30
      2 25-minute: Talk 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 17:00
        Hedy Attouch 30m
    • 17:30 20:00
      Reception 2h 30m 2nd floor

      2nd floor

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 08:30 09:00
      Breakfast 30m 3rd floor

      3rd floor

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 09:00 10:30
      3 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 09:00
        Radu Bot 30m
      • 09:30
        Luis Briceño-Arias 30m
      • 10:00
        Eric Chi 30m
    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m 3rd floor

      3rd floor

      Flatiron Institute

    • 11:00 12:00
      2 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 11:00
        Jonathan Eckstein 30m
      • 11:30
        Andreas Buja 30m
    • 12:00 13:30
      Lunch 1h 30m 3rd floor

      3rd floor

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 13:30 14:30
      2 25-minute 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 13:30
        Aaditya Rangan 30m
      • 14:00
        Walaa Moursi 30m
    • 14:30 15:00
      Break 30m 11th floor dining room

      11th floor dining room

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 15:00 16:30
      3 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 15:00
        Marcello Pelillo 30m
      • 15:30
        Teemu Pennanen 30m
      • 16:00
        Massimiliano Pontil 30m
    • 16:30 17:00
      Break 30m 3rd floor

      3rd floor

      Flatiron Institute

    • 17:00 18:00
      2 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 17:00
        Vianney Perchet 30m
      • 17:30
        Marcelo Pereyra 30m
    • 18:00 21:00
      Dinner at 6:30 pm 3h Sarabeth's Restaurant (381 Park Ave South NYC 10016)

      Sarabeth's Restaurant

      381 Park Ave South NYC 10016

    • 08:30 09:00
      Breakfast 30m 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 09:00 10:30
      3 25-minute Talks 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 09:00
        Jean-Christophe Pesquet 30m
      • 09:30
        Aditya Mishra 30m
      • 10:00
        Jacob Bien 30m
    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m 3rd floor

      3rd floor

      Flatiron Institute

    • 11:00 11:30
      1 25-minute Talk 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
      • 11:00
        Terry Rockafellar 30m
    • 11:30 12:30
      Summary of the Workshop / Discussion 1h 3rd floor classroom

      3rd floor classroom

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010
    • 12:30 13:00
      Lunch 30m 3rd floor

      3rd floor

      Flatiron Institute

      162, Fifth Ave New York, NY 10010